Announcing The Winners Of The 2020 Professional's Choice Awards

Meet the winners and finalists of American Spa's 2020 Professional's Choice Awards.(Photo credit: American Spa)

Welcome to the 16th edition of American Spa’s annual readers’ choice awards. Thanks to the thousands of spa decisionmakers who voted via our write-in survey, we’re excited to share their picks for the top products, manufacturers, and more. Here's the complete list of categories, winners, and finalists for you to enjoy.

Below are the winners of American Spa's 2020 Professional's Choice Awards. Winners are highlighted. Finalists are listed chronologically below each winner.

1. FAVORITE BODYCARE LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care

CORONAVIRUS SPECIAL COVERAGE NEWSLETTER

The most comprehensive and up-to-date information relating to the pandemic.

All the day's coronavirus-related news and additional stories for small businesses.

Finalists

  • FarmHouse Fresh
  • Pure Fiji
  • G.M. Collin
  • Body Bliss
  • Phytomer

2. FAVORITE ANTI-AGING LINE: Osmosis Beauty

Finalists

  • G.M. Collin
  • FarmHouse Fresh
  • Image Skincare
  • Pevonia Natural Skincare
  • Dermalogica

3. FAVORITE AROMATHERAPY LINE: DoTerra

Finalists

  • Young Living
  • Tara Spa Therapy
  • Body Bliss
  • Aromatherapy Associates
  • ESS Aromatherapy

4. FAVORITE LIGHTENING LINE: Image Skincare

Finalists

  • G.M. Collin
  • Pevonia Natural Skincare
  • Osmosis Beauty
  • PCA Skin
  • Repêchage

5. FAVORITE SKINCARE LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care

Finalists

  • FarmHouse Fresh
  • Osmosis Beauty
  • G.M. Collin
  • Image Skincare
  • Dermalogica

6. FAVORITE SUNCARE LINE: Coola

Finalists

  • Image Skincare
  • EltaMD
  • Osmosis Beauty
  • G.M. Collin
  • Pevonia Natural Skincare

7. FAVORITE AYURVEDIC LINE: Shankara

Finalists

  • Aveda
  • Tara Spa Therapy
  • HealthyLine
  • Body Bliss
  • Banyan Botanicals

8. FAVORITE MEN’S LINE: OM4 Organic Male

Finalists

  • Pevonia Natural Skincare
  • American Crew
  • Yon-Ka Paris
  • Phytomer
  • Jack Black

9. FAVORITE CBD LINE: FarmHouse Fresh

Finalists

  • Tara Spa Therapy
  • 707 Flora
  • Color Up
  • Body Bliss
  • Well CBD

10. FAVORITE NATURAL LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care

Finalists

  • FarmHouse Fresh
  • Osmosis Beauty
  • Pevonia Natural Skincare
  • Shankara
  • Aveda

11. FAVORITE EYELASH CONDITIONER LINE: Hawrych MD

Finalists

  • RevitaLash
  • Grande Cosmetics
  • RapidLash
  • EyEnvy
  • Babe Lash

12. FAVORITE EYELASH EXTENSION LINE: NovaLash

Finalists

  • Xtreme Lashes
  • Bella Lash
  • Borboleta Beauty
  • Minkys
  • Sugarlash Pro

13. FAVORITE HAIR REMOVAL LINE: Nufree Nudesse/Finipil

Finalists

  • Cirépil by Perron Rigot
  • Caronlab
  • Satin Smooth
  • Lycon Wax USA
  • Berodin

14. FAVORITE VITAMIN/SUPPLEMENT LINE: Osmosis Beauty

Finalists

  • Hush & Hush
  • Hum
  • Jane Iredale
  • M'lis
  • Pure Encapsulations

15. FAVORITE COSMETICS LINE: Jane Iredale

Finalists

  • Osmosis Beauty
  • Glo Skin Beauty
  • MAC Cosmetics
  • IT Cosmetics
  • BareMinerals

16. FAVORITE NAILCARE LINE: OPI

Finalists

  • Dazzle Dry
  • CND
  • Essie
  • SpaRitual
  • Zoya

17. FAVORITE NAILCARE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER: Continuum Pedicure Spas

Finalists

  • Gharieni
  • J&A USA/Lenox Pedicure Spa
  • Belava
  • Silhouet-Tone 
  • TouchAmerica

18. FAVORITE HYDROTHERAPY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER: Lemi Group

Finalists

  • HydraFacial MD
  • Gharieni
  • JK Products and Services/Wellsystem Relax
  • Zemits
  • Trautwein

19. FAVORITE LASER AND LIGHT MANUFACTURER: LightStim

Finalists

  • Celluma by BioPhotas
  • Sciton
  • Lumenis
  • Cutera
  • Candela

20. FAVORITE TREATMENT TABLE MANUFACTURER: Earthlite/Living Earth Crafts

Finalists

  • Oakworks Spa
  • Lemi Group
  • Gharieni
  • TouchAmerica
  • Silhouet-Tone

21. FAVORITE AESTHETIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER: Silhouet-Tone

Finalists

  • Oakworks Spa
  • HydraFacial
  • Gharieni
  • Equipro
  • Bio-Therapeutic

22. FAVORITE SPA ROBE MANUFACTURER: Mansfield International

Finalists

  • Sposh
  • Comphy Co.
  • Monarch Cypress
  • Boca Terry
  • Chadsworth & Haig

23. FAVORITE PPE/SANITATION LINE: Rejuvenate Disinfectants By Virox Technologies

Finalists

  • Lemi Group
  • Barbicide
  • Earthlite/Living Earth Crafts
  • ReadyCare Industries
  • Noel Asmar

24. FAVORITE COMPANY FOR PRODUCT EDUCATION: Eminence Organic Skin Care

Finalists

  • FarmHouse Fresh
  • Osmosis Beauty
  • G.M. Collin
  • Pevonia Natural Skincare
  • Image Skincare

25. FAVORITE SPA SOFTWARE: Millennium/Meevo

Finalists

  • Mindbody/Booker
  • Vagaro
  • Book4Time
  • ResortSuite
  • SpaSoft

26. FAVORITE DISTRIBUTOR: Universal Companies

Finalists

  • Telli Industries
  • ReadyCare Industries
  • SalonCentric
  • Cosmo Prof
  • Alexander’s Aesthetics

For more information this year's Professional's Choice Awards, check out the November/December issue.

Suggested Articles

The line includes a facial cleanser, a hydrating mist, a regenerating mask, and a moisturizer.

The theme of the December session is The Gift of Enough and is meant to guide guests toward gratefulness for what they have.

Cutting-edge beauty treatments and procedures can help treat signs of neck aging.