Welcome to the 17th edition of American Spa’s annual readers’ choice awards. Thanks to the thousands of spa decision-makers who voted via our write-in survey, we’re excited to share their picks for the top products, manufacturers, and more. Here's the complete list of categories, winners, and finalists for you to enjoy.
Below are the winners of American Spa's 2021 Professional's Choice Awards. Winners are highlighted. Finalists are listed chronologically below each winner.
1. FAVORITE BODYCARE LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- FarmHouse Fresh
- G.M. Collin
- Pure Fiji
- Body Bliss
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
2. FAVORITE ANTI-AGING LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- G.M. Collin
- Osmosis Beauty
- FarmHouse Fresh
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
- SkinCeuticals
3. FAVORITE AROMATHERAPY LINE: DoTerra
Finalists
- Young Living
- Body Bliss
- Aromatherapy Associates
- ESS Aromatherapy
- Tara Spa Therapy
4. FAVORITE LIGHTENING LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- G.M. Collin
- Rhonda Allison
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
- Obagi
- Image Skincare
5. FAVORITE SKINCARE LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- G.M. Collin
- Osmosis Beauty
- FarmHouse Fresh
- Rhonda Allison
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
6. FAVORITE SUNCARE LINE: Coola
Finalists
- Eminence Organic Skin Care
- EltaMD
- Tizo
- Supergoop!
- Image Skincare
7. FAVORITE AYURVEDIC LINE: Aveda
Finalists
- Tara Spa Therapy
- Body Bliss
- Shankara
- Banyan Botanicals
- Soothing Touch
8. FAVORITE MEN’S LINE: OM4 Organic Male
Finalists
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
- Yon-Ka Paris
- Rhonda Allison
- Jack Black
- American Crew
9. FAVORITE CBD LINE: FarmHouse Fresh
Finalists
- Color Up
- Well CBD
- Body Bliss
- Cause+Medic
- Antara
10. FAVORITE NATURAL LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- FarmHouse Fresh
- Osmosis Beauty
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
- Body Bliss
- Pure Fiji
11. FAVORITE EYELASH CONDITIONER LINE: Grande Cosmetics
Finalists
- RevitaLash Cosmetics
- LiLash
- EyEnvy
- Babe Lash
- Jane Iredale
12. FAVORITE EYELASH EXTENSION LINE: Minkys
Finalists
- NovaLash
- Borboleta Beauty
- Bella Lash
- Ardell
- Sugarlash Pro
13. FAVORITE HAIR REMOVAL LINE: Nufree Nudesse/Finipil
Finalists
- Cirépil by Perron Rigot
- Satin Smooth
- Lycon Wax USA
- GiGi
- Starpil Wax
14. FAVORITE VITAMIN/SUPPLEMENT LINE: Osmosis Beauty
Finalists
- Jane Iredale
- Hum
- Hush & Hush
- M'lis
- Nutrafol
15. FAVORITE COSMETICS LINE: Jane Iredale
Finalists
- Osmosis Beauty
- MAC Cosmetics
- Glo Skin Beauty
- Grande Cosmetics
- IT Cosmetics
16. FAVORITE NAILCARE LINE: OPI
Finalists
- CND
- Dazzle Dry
- Essie
- SpaRitual
- Zoya
17. FAVORITE NAILCARE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER: Continuum Pedicure Spas
Finalists
- Gharieni
- Pedicure Bowls
- Belava
- J&A USA
- Lemi Group
18. FAVORITE HYDROTHERAPY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER: Lemi Group
Finalists
- Hydrafacial
- Gharieni
- DiamondGlow
- MTI
- TouchAmerica
19. FAVORITE LASER AND LIGHT MANUFACTURER: Celluma Light Therapy
Finalists
- LightStim
- Candela
- Silhouet-Tone
- Sciton
- Alma
20. FAVORITE TREATMENT TABLE MANUFACTURER: Lemi Group
Finalists
- Earthlite/Living Earth Crafts
- Oakworks Spa
- Gharieni
- Silhouet-Tone
- TouchAmerica
21. FAVORITE AESTHETIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER: Celluma Light Therapy
Finalists
- Rezenerate Nanofacial
- Silhouet-Tone
- Bio-Therapeutic
- Tama Research
- Gharieni
22. FAVORITE SPA ROBE MANUFACTURER: Sposh Spa Crafted Linens
Finalists
- Boca Terry
- Comphy Co.
- Mansfield International
- Monarch Cypress
- Chadsworth & Haig
23. FAVORITE PPE/SANITATION LINE: Rejuvenate Disinfectants By Virox Technologies
Finalists
- Lemi Group
- Barbicide
- Clean Republic
- Noel Asmar Uniforms
- CaviCide
24. FAVORITE COMPANY FOR PRODUCT EDUCATION: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- G.M. Collin
- FarmHouse Fresh
- Osmosis Beauty
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
- Rhonda Allison
25. FAVORITE SPA SOFTWARE: Millennium/Meevo2
Finalists
- GlossGenius
- Vagaro
- Mindbody/Booker
- Book4Time
- ResortSuite
26. FAVORITE DISTRIBUTOR: Universal Companies
Finalists
- Alexander’s Aesthetics
- SalonCentric
- Telli
- Salon Services
- ReadyCare Industries
27. FAVORITE SPA SANDAL MANUFACTURER: Oka-B
Finalists
- Sposh Spa Crafted Linens
- Yeah Baby
- Zendals
- Sensi
- Feelgoodz
28. FAVORITE PRIVATE LABEL LINE: Body Bliss
Finalists
- ReadyCare Industries
- Vitelle
- Topix Pharmaceuticals
- Botanical Science
- YG Laboratories
29. FAVORITE HAIRCARE LINE: Aveda
Finalists
- Olaplex
- Kevin.Murphy
- Davines
- RevitaLash Cosmetics
- Redken
30. FAVORITE SPA UNIFORM MANUFACTURER: Noel Asmar Uniforms
Finalists
- Figs
- Jaanuu
- JMT Beauty
- Urbane
- Fashionizer Spa Uniforms
For more information this year's Professional's Choice Awards, check out the November/December issue.