Welcome to the 18th edition of American Spa’s annual readers’ choice awards. Thanks to the thousands of spa decision-makers who voted via our write-in survey, we’re excited to share their picks for the top products, manufacturers, and more. Here's the complete list of categories, winners, and finalists for you to enjoy.
Below are the winners of American Spa's 2022 Professional's Choice Awards. Winners are highlighted. Finalists are listed chronologically below each winner.
1. FAVORITE BODYCARE LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- FarmHouse Fresh
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
- Pure Fiji
- Body Bliss
- G.M. Collin
2. FAVORITE AROMATHERAPY LINE: Tara Spa Therapy
Finalists
- Body Bliss
- Ess Aromatherapy
- Aromatherapy Associates
- Aveda
- Eve Taylor
3. FAVORITE SUNCARE LINE: Coola
Finalists
- Eminence Organic Skin Care
- Image Skincare
- EltaMD
- Tizo
- HydroPeptide
4. FAVORITE SKINCARE LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- FarmHouse Fresh
- Osmosis Beauty
- Image Skincare
- HydroPeptide
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
5. FAVORITE AYURVEDIC LINE: Aveda
Finalists
- Tara Spa Therapy
- Shankara
- Body Bliss
- Soothing Touch
- Hylunia
6. FAVORITE MEN’S LINE: Pevonia Natural Skincare
Finalists
- OM4 Organic Male
- Jack Black
- Reuzel
- Yon-Ka Paris
- American Crew
7. FAVORITE CBD LINE: FarmHouse Fresh
Finalists
- Cause+Medic
- Well CBD
- Color Up
- GlyMed Plus
- Tara Spa Therapy
8. FAVORITE NATURAL LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- FarmHouse Fresh
- Osmosis Beauty
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
- Tara Spa Therapy
- Hale & Hush
9. FAVORITE EYELASH CONDITIONER LINE: RevitaLash Cosmetics
Finalists
- Grande Cosmetics
- Babe Lash
- RapidLash
- Jane Iredale
- HydroPeptide
10. FAVORITE EYELASH EXTENSION LINE: NovaLash
Finalists
- Minkys
- Bella Lash
- Xtreme Lashes
- Borboleta
- Ardell
11. FAVORITE HAIR REMOVAL LINE: Nufree Nudesse/Finipil
Finalists
- Cirepil by Perron Rigot
- Satin Smooth
- Lycon Wax
- Berodin
- Starpil Wax
12. FAVORITE VITAMIN/SUPPLEMENT LINE: Osmosis Beauty
Finalists
- Hush & Hush
- Hum
- Advanced Nutrition Programme (Distributed by Jane Iredale)
- Nutrafol
- M’lis
13. FAVORITE BRIGHTENING LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- Image Skincare
- FarmHouse Fresh
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
- Dermalogica
- Pure Fiji
- Repêchage
14. FAVORITE COSMETICS LINE: Jane Iredale
Finalists
- Osmosis Beauty
- M.A.C Cosmetics
- Glo Skin Beauty
- Nars
- BareMinerals
15. FAVORITE NAILCARE LINE: OPI
Finalists
- Dazzle Dry
- CND
- Essie
- SpaRitual
- Zoya
16. FAVORITE NAILCARE FURNITURE MANUFACTURER: Lemi Group
Finalists
- Continuum/Living Earth Crafts
- Gharieni
- Belava
- Pedicure Bowls
- J&A
17. FAVORITE LASER AND LIGHT MANUFACTURER: Celluma Light Therapy
Finalists
- LightStim
- JK Products
- Candela
- Sciton
- Sinclair
18. FAVORITE TREATMENT TABLE MANUFACTURER: Living Earth Crafts/Earthlite
Finalists
- Lemi Group
- Oakworks
- Gharieni
- Silhouet-Tone
- SkinAct
19. FAVORITE HYDROTHERAPY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER: Lemi Group
Finalists
- Hydrafacial
- Gharieni
- JK Products
- Glownar Aesthetics
- DermaJem
20. FAVORITE AESTHETIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER: Rezenerate NanoFacial
Finalists
- Celluma Light Therapy
- Gharieni
- Hydrafacial
- Bio-Therapeutic
- Silhouet-Tone
21. FAVORITE SPA ROBE MANUFACTURER: Mansfield International
Finalists
- Sposh
- Comphy Co.
- Boca Terry
- Monarch Cypress
- Chadsworth & Haig
22. FAVORITE PPE/SANITATION LINE: Virox Technologies
Finalists
- Lemi Group
- Barbicide
- Earthlite
- Ecodioxide
- Lucas-Cide
23. FAVORITE COMPANY FOR PRODUCT EDUCATION: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- FarmHouse Fresh
- Osmosis Beauty
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
- Dermalogica
- G.M. Collin
- Repêchage
24. FAVORITE SPA SOFTWARE: Millennium Systems International
Finalists
- Vagaro
- Book4Time
- Booker by Mindbody
- Square
- GlossGenius
25. FAVORITE DISTRIBUTOR: Universal Companies
Finalists
- Telli
- The Spa Mart
- SalonCentric
- Alexander’s Aesthetics
- Massage Warehouse
26. FAVORITE SPA SANDAL MANUFACTURER: Oka-B
Finalists
- Sposh
- Yeah Baby
- Zendals
- Sensi
- Feelgoodz
27. FAVORITE PRIVATE LABEL LINE: Body Bliss
Finalists
- ReadyCare Industries
- Vitelle Labs
- Topix Pharmaceuticals
- Global Beauty Private Label Skincare
- YG Laboratories
28. FAVORITE HAIRCARE LINE: Olaplex
Finalists
- Aveda
- Davines
- Kevin.Murphy
- Oribe
- Redken
29. FAVORITE SPA UNIFORM MANUFACTURER: Noel Asmar Uniforms
Finalists
- Figs
- Jaanu
- JMT Beauty
- Landau
- Grey’s Anatomy Scrubs
30. FAVORITE MEDICAL SPA LINE: Osmosis Beauty
Finalists
- Image Skincare
- SkinCeuticals
- Environ
- PCA Skin
- Obagi
31. FAVORITE SUNLESS TANNING LINE: Coola
Finalists
- Norvell
- St. Tropez
- Sjolie
- Fake Bake
- South Seas Skin Care
32. FAVORITE ANTI-AGING LINE: Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- Osmosis Beauty
- FarmHouse Fresh
- Image Skincare
- G.M. Collin
- HydroPeptide
33. FAVORITE SENSITIVE SKIN LINE: Hale & Hush
Finalists
- Osmosis Beauty
- Pevonia Natural Skincare
- G.M. Collin
- HydroPeptide
- Bioelements
34. MOST INFLUENTIAL SPA LEADER: Boldijarre Koronczay, President, Eminence Organic Skin Care
Finalists
- Catherine Warren, Vice President of Strategic Partnerships, Arch Amenities Group
- Jaclyn Palmieri, Director of Esthetic Operations, Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa
- Lisa Dominguez, CEO and Founder, SpaO
- Marti Morenings, Founder and Chairman, Universal Companies
- William Wesley Myers, Assistant Vice President of Wellness Strategies, Mather
35. FAVORITE SPA CONSULTANT: Catherine Warren, Vice President of Strategic Partnerships, Arch Amenities Group
Finalists
- Jane Segerberg, President, Segerberg Spa Consulting
- Lynn Curry, Founder, Curry Spa Consulting
- Christi Cano, Founder and President, Innovative Spa Productions
- Michael Tompkins, Executive Recruiter, Hutchinson Consulting
- Cary Collier, Principal, Blu Spas